RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Olentangy Orange Middle School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lewis Center, Ohio
you RUN the place
2680 E Orange Rd, Lewis Center, Ohio, 43035, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (2 articles)
2012 - (5 articles)
2013 - (7 articles)
2014 - (4 articles)
2015 - (6 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
6
All
6
2015 Results - Midwest Meet of Champions
Sep 28th 2015, 10:20pm
2015 Results - Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Jun 2nd 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Ohio OATCCC Indoor State Championships
Mar 2nd 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4
Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 2
Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Search
2015 Results - SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
- Feb 14, 2015
Spire Institute, 1822 South Broadway, Geneva, OH, US, 44041
Timing/Results by:
Lightning Timing - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Archbold
Ashland
Austintown Fitch
Beavercreek
Berkshire
Bishop Hartley
Bowling Green
Chardon
Chillicothe
Cleveland Heights
Crestwood
Cuyahoga Valley Chrst Acad
Dublin Jerome
Elite Perfor
Elizabeth Seton
Euclid Senior
Fox Chapel
Garaway
Garfield Hts. Trinity
Geneva
Gilmour Academy
Green
Greensburg Salem
Hilliard Davidson
Hillsboro
Intensity Tr
John F Kennedy
Kenston
Keystone
Lake Catholic
Lakota West
Lancaster
Lincoln
Lincolnview
London Legion
Lutheran West
Madison
Madison
Madison Comprehensive
Mentor
Miami Trace
Michigan Accelerators
Michigan All Stars
Motor City
Notre Dame
Octc
Olentangy Orange
Orrville
Paul Laurence Dunbar
Perry
Perry (Massillon)
Ringgold
Sandusky
Sandy Valley
Seneca Valley
Shelby Senior
Solon
St Edward
St Josephs C
St Thomas Aquinas
Stow-Munroe Falls
Strongsville
Tallmadge
Thomas Worthington
Tri-Valley
TSA
Turpin Track Club
Twinsburg
Unattached
Villa Maria Academy (Girls)
Vincentian Academy
Wadsworth Senior
West Allegheny
Westland John Glenn
Windsor ON
Withrow
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cleaver, Derris
12
Michigan Acceler
06.91
nwi
1
2
Blunt, Stephen
12
Michigan All Sta
06.93
nwi
1
3
Norton, Cole
12
TSA
06.98
nwi
1
4
Kimble, Justin
11
Unattached
06.99
nwi
1
5
Harrington, Joe
12
Austintown Fitch
07.00
nwi
1
6
Chambers, Mykel
12
Lakota West
07.02
nwi
1
7
Jr., Danotiss Smith
12
Elite Perfor
07.11
nwi
1
8
Butler, Jaylond
12
Cleveland Height
07.12
nwi
1
10
Goodloe, Corey
12
Intensity Tr
07.15
nwi
1
9
Wyse, Levi
12
Archbold
07.15
nwi
1
--
White, Marvin
12
Motor City
--
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blunt, Stephen
12
Michigan All Sta
06.94
nwi
2
2
Norton, Cole
12
TSA
06.99
nwi
1
3
Chambers, Mykel
12
Lakota West
06.99
nwi
2
4
Cleaver, Derris
12
Michigan Acceler
07.00
nwi
2
5
Harrington, Joe
12
Austintown Fitch
07.03
nwi
1
6
Wyse, Levi
12
Archbold
07.07
nwi
1
7
Goodloe, Corey
12
Intensity Tr
07.08
nwi
2
8
Kimble, Justin
11
Unattached
07.09
nwi
1
9
Butler, Jaylond
12
Cleveland Height
07.11
nwi
1
10
Jr., Danotiss Smith
12
Elite Perfor
07.14
nwi
2
--
White, Marvin
12
Motor City
FS
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flournoy, Jaron
12
Michigan All Sta
21.38
nwi
3
2
Bowden, Skyler
12
Michigan All Sta
21.85
nwi
3
3
Blunt, Stephen
12
Michigan All Sta
21.88
nwi
3
4
Harrington, Joe
12
Austintown Fitch
22.15
nwi
3
5
Tillman, Brian
11
Euclid Senior
22.23
nwi
3
6
Norton, Cole
12
TSA
22.32
nwi
2
7
Chambers, Mykel
12
Lakota West
22.41
nwi
2
8
Cumberbatch, Keyshaun
12
TSA
22.65
nwi
2
9
Allen, William
11
Paul Laurence Du
22.66
nwi
3
10
Goodloe, Corey
12
Intensity Tr
22.69
nwi
2
11
Jr., Danotiss Smith
12
Elite Perfor
22.80
nwi
2
12
Ellington, Blaine
12
Michigan All Sta
22.87
nwi
1
13
Troyer, Connor
12
Garaway
22.99
nwi
1
14
Ogden, Caleb
11
Octc
23.15
nwi
2
15
White, Marvin
12
Motor City
23.20
nwi
3
16
Tankovich, Kyle
12
Mentor
23.25
nwi
2
17
Linton, Steven
11
Intensity Tr
23.50
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, William
11
Paul Laurence Du
47.77
4
2
Bowden, Skyler
12
Michigan All Sta
48.19
4
3
Banfield, Myles
12
TSA
48.26
4
4
Hood, Montel
11
Intensity Tr
49.04
4
5
Hayes, Ben
12
Michigan Acceler
49.10
4
6
Walton, Marc
12
Mentor
49.85
4
6
Tillman, Brian
11
Euclid Senior
49.85
3
8
Cumberbatch, Keyshaun
12
TSA
50.12
3
9
Ogden, Caleb
11
Octc
50.22
3
10
LeLiever, Matthew
12
TSA
50.40
3
11
Linton, Steven
11
Intensity Tr
50.69
3
12
Pickett, Bryce
10
Motor City
51.02
2
13
Geidner, Frank
12
Austintown Fitch
51.38
2
14
Pauli, Cody
11
London Legion
51.46
2
15
O'Toole, Bruce
12
Lake Catholic
51.51
1
16
Wyse, Levi
12
Archbold
51.54
1
17
Borawiec, Mason
10
Unattached
52.30
1
18
Conlon, Mackenzie
11
Hillsboro
52.50
1
19
Edward, Davis
12
London Legion
52.90
1
20
Davis, Dajion
10
Motor City
52.99
2
21
Fisher, Troy
12
Unattached
56.24
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graca, Elias
12
Fox Chapel
1:53.13
2
2
Wetzel, Logan
12
Unattached
1:53.31
2
3
Cooper, Cameron
10
Motor City
1:54.21
2
4
Freeman, Dekaryea
11
Motor City
1:55.30
1
5
Fitzgerald, Jeremiah
12
Crestwood
1:56.20
1
6
Ferrante, Jason
12
Michigan Acceler
1:56.24
2
7
Muhammad, Kendall
12
Paul Laurence Du
1:57.37
2
8
Denomme, Kyle
Windsor ON
1:57.48
1
9
Fisher, Graeme
Windsor ON
1:57.67
1
10
Hackman, Brian
12
St Josephs C
1:57.80
1
11
Phillips, Brandon
12
Gilmour Academy
1:59.02
2
12
Pritchard, Jordan
12
Lake Catholic
1:59.63
2
13
Arrivo, Lucas
12
Unattached
1:59.71
2
14
Szalay, Gabe
9
Wadsworth Senior
2:00.49
1
15
Gaynor, Gavin
11
Unattached
2:01.98
1
16
Koryak, Andrew
12
Vincentian Acade
2:02.44
2
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaynor, Gavin
11
Unattached
4:16.18
1
2
Muhammad, Kendall
12
Paul Laurence Du
4:16.56
1
3
Tow, Bayley
12
Lincolnview
4:19.33
1
4
Kolor, Mike
11
Seneca Valley
4:22.00
1
5
Ewert, Ben
10
Beavercreek
4:23.02
1
6
Adams, Ryan
12
Cuyahoga Valley
4:23.21
1
7
Sopchak, Josh
12
Chardon
4:24.19
1
8
Cohen, Dan
10
Solon
4:24.36
1
9
Cannella, Quinn
Windsor ON
4:25.12
1
10
Onders, Ryan
12
Unattached
4:27.05
1
11
Jordan, Malik
12
Intensity Tr
4:29.26
1
12
Kern, Chase
11
Unattached
4:29.75
1
13
Stanovsek, Mick
12
Notre Dame
4:31.19
1
14
Gogan, Josh
11
Twinsburg
4:32.44
1
15
HADLEY, NATHAN
11
Unattached
4:41.66
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mau, Kyle
12
Unattached
9:22.23
1
2
Naughton, Conor
11
Michigan Acceler
9:25.04
1
3
DAVIS, BRADLEY
11
Dublin Jerome
9:30.08
1
4
Kapes, Steven
12
Solon
9:37.37
1
5
Caniford, Jacob
11
St Thomas Aquina
9:37.93
1
6
Riordan, Joe
10
Solon
9:45.11
1
7
Allen, Jonathan
12
Thomas Worthingt
9:45.16
1
8
Stanovsek, Mick
12
Notre Dame
9:48.18
1
9
Bach, Jon
11
Wadsworth Senior
9:48.61
1
10
POLAKOWSKI, JOE
11
Mentor
9:49.61
1
11
Green, Andrew
11
Austintown Fitch
9:51.60
1
12
Rozic, Matt
11
Austintown Fitch
9:57.51
1
13
Jordan, Malik
12
Intensity Tr
9:57.71
1
14
Hertz, Mac
12
Notre Dame
10:01.61
1
15
Canala, Chris
12
Mentor
10:02.52
1
16
Quiggle, Tanner
12
Seneca Valley
10:10.12
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilt, Caleb
12
Miami Trace
07.99
nwi
1
2
Floyd, Richard
12
Strongsville
08.05
nwi
1
3
Douglas, Frank
12
Madison Comprehe
08.11
nwi
1
4
Troyer, Connor
12
Garaway
08.30
nwi
1
5
cherkes, brad
12
Unattached
08.31
nwi
1
6
Beverly, Malik
11
Unattached
08.44
nwi
1
7
Jackson, Chris
11
Elite Perfor
08.50
nwi
1
8
Rassavong, Brandon
12
Lake Catholic
08.63
nwi
1
9
Peare, Matt
10
Unattached
08.66
nwi
1
10
Johnston, Ross
Windsor ON
08.69
nwi
1
11
Smith, Dominic
11
Octc
--
nwi
1
12
Batten, Domond
12
Motor City
--
nwi
1
13
Hurley, Matthew
11
Unattached
--
nwi
1
14
Hulsinger, Payton
11
Kenston
--
nwi
1
15
Conlon, Mackenzie
11
Hillsboro
--
nwi
1
16
Lakeit, Zack
12
TSA
--
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilt, Caleb
12
Miami Trace
08.05
nwi
1
3
Floyd, Richard
12
Strongsville
08.11
nwi
1
2
Douglas, Frank
12
Madison Comprehe
08.29
nwi
2
4
Beverly, Malik
11
Unattached
08.29
nwi
1
5
Troyer, Connor
12
Garaway
08.33
nwi
1
6
cherkes, brad
12
Unattached
08.45
nwi
2
7
Jackson, Chris
11
Elite Perfor
08.57
nwi
2
8
Peare, Matt
10
Unattached
08.57
nwi
2
9
Johnston, Ross
Windsor ON
08.65
nwi
1
10
Rassavong, Brandon
12
Lake Catholic
08.80
nwi
1
11
Smith, Dominic
11
Octc
08.81
nwi
2
12
Batten, Domond
12
Motor City
08.85
nwi
2
13
Hurley, Matthew
11
Unattached
08.95
nwi
2
14
Hulsinger, Payton
11
Kenston
09.06
nwi
2
15
Conlon, Mackenzie
11
Hillsboro
09.08
nwi
2
16
Lakeit, Zack
12
TSA
10.82
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooper
,
Davis
,
Freeman
,
Pickett
Motor City
3:21.65
1
2
Bowden
,
Liebert
,
Ellingto
,
Flournoy
Westland John Gl
3:21.92
1
3
Ludwig
,
O'Toole
,
Pritchar
,
Robinson
Lake Catholic
3:26.48
1
4
Goodloe
,
Hood
,
Linton
,
O'Bryant
Intensity Tr
3:27.17
1
5
Geidner
,
Harringt
,
Gibson
,
Scott
Austintown Fitch
3:32.41
1
6
Relay Team
Westland John Gl
3:54.49
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Geist, Jordan
10
Unattached
66-00.75
(66.00m)
1
2
Peterson, Ben
11
Solon
60-07.75
(60.00m)
1
3
Bandel, Connor
11
Unattached
57-03.00
(57.00m)
1
4
Ehrnsberger, Chance
11
Sandusky
56-03.50
(56.00m)
1
5
Browley, Reggie
12
Mentor
54-10.75
(54.00m)
1
6
Petzel, Walt
12
Unattached
54-06.50
(54.00m)
1
7
Curtiss, Nik
11
Lancaster
51-05.75
(51.00m)
1
8
Kusky, Logan
11
Austintown Fitch
50-08.50
(50.00m)
1
10
Batten, Domond
12
Motor City
46-07.25
(46.00m)
1
9
Wickey, Jake
10
Unattached
46-09.00
(46.00m)
1
11
Lane, Nick
10
Bowling Green
45-05.25
(45.00m)
1
--
Zedella, Jonatha
12
St Edward
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
ZEDELLA, JOHN
12
St Edward
68-07.50
(68.00m)
1
2
Wickey, Jake
10
Unattached
67-11.00
(67.00m)
1
3
Kusky, Logan
11
Austintown Fitch
67-00.00
(67.00m)
1
4
Curtiss, Nik
11
Lancaster
65-03.50
(65.00m)
1
5
Fairbanks, Brent
10
Austintown Fitch
61-07.00
(61.00m)
1
6
Pipoly, Matt
12
Lake Catholic
59-11.50
(59.00m)
1
7
Dorbish, Jake
11
Austintown Fitch
55-06.00
(55.00m)
1
8
Petzel, Walt
12
Unattached
54-07.00
(54.00m)
1
9
Lane, Nick
10
Bowling Green
47-11.00
(47.00m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fray, Leaugen
12
TSA
6-10.00
(6.00m)
1
2
Peters, Micah
12
TSA
6-08.00
(6.00m)
1
3
Stine, Cody
12
Shelby Senior
6-06.00
(6.00m)
1
4
Sommer, Luke
12
Sandy Valley
6-06.00
(6.00m)
1
5
Hart, Cameron
12
Bishop Hartley
6-06.00
(6.00m)
1
6
Herriott, Carlos
11
Austintown Fitch
6-04.00
(6.00m)
1
7
Lawson, TJ
Stow-Munroe Fall
6-02.00
(6.00m)
1
8
Speck, Steven
11
Keystone
6-02.00
(6.00m)
1
9
Daugherty, Eddie
12
Mentor
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
10
Lampert, Joe
11
Mentor
5-10.00
(5.00m)
1
11
Liebert, Jacob
12
Michigan All Sta
5-10.00
(5.00m)
1
--
Copi, Jeff
12
Michigan All Sta
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawson, TJ
Stow-Munroe Fall
21-09.00
(21.00m)
nwi
1
2
Hart, Cameron
12
Bishop Hartley
21-06.25
(21.00m)
nwi
1
3
O'Bryant, Ledell
12
Intensity Tr
20-06.50
(20.00m)
nwi
1
4
Beverly, Malik
11
Unattached
20-04.50
(20.00m)
nwi
1
5
Herriott, Carlos
11
Austintown Fitch
20-04.25
(20.00m)
nwi
1
6
Lalor, Miguel
12
TSA
20-02.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
7
Mozena, Brady
11
Tri-Valley
20-00.50
(20.00m)
nwi
1
8
Daugherty, Eddie
12
Mentor
20-00.50
(20.00m)
nwi
1
9
Kelly, Jarrett
11
Garfield Hts. Tr
19-04.75
(19.00m)
nwi
1
10
Vandusen, Brian
10
Ringgold
18-06.75
(18.00m)
nwi
1
--
White, Marvin
12
Motor City
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Volz, Deakin
12
Unattached
17-04.50
(17.00m)
1
2
Ludwig, Matt
12
Lake Catholic
15-06.00
(15.00m)
1
3
Cobb, Coty
12
Madison
15-06.00
(15.00m)
1
4
Latone, Dylan
12
Austintown Fitch
15-00.00
(15.00m)
1
5
Karaffa, Matthew
12
Unattached
14-06.00
(14.00m)
1
6
Peare, Matt
10
Unattached
14-00.00
(14.00m)
1
7
Lauria, Nicholas
11
Perry
14-00.00
(14.00m)
1
--
Kelley, Lucas
11
Perry (Massillon
NH
(--)
1
--
Soehnlen, Dan
12
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hendricks, Alanna
11
TSA
07.65
nwi
1
2
Mason, Brittni
11
Unattached
07.79
nwi
1
3
Costa, Lauren
12
West Allegheny
07.85
nwi
1
4
Santiago, Xahria
10
TSA
07.86
nwi
1
5
Heath, Kaylyn
8
Unattached
07.86
nwi
1
6
Agyekum, Thelma
12
Olentangy Orange
07.87
nwi
1
7
Lopez - Unattached, Ga
10
Bishop Hartley
07.87
nwi
1
8
Hall, Eboni
12
Unattached
07.89
nwi
1
9
Bogan, Brooke
10
Michigan All Sta
08.03
nwi
1
10
Teague, Nicole
11
Unattached
08.06
nwi
1
11
Pennington, Destiny
10
Withrow
--
nwi
1
12
Gardner, Asia
11
Michigan All Sta
--
nwi
1
13
Cummings, Diamond
11
John F Kennedy
--
nwi
1
14
Thomas, Amariah
9
Lincoln
--
nwi
1
15
Simmons, Jacqueline
10
Elizabeth Seton
--
nwi
1
16
Daniels, MiAngel
11
Lincoln
--
nwi
1
17
Hill, Cierra
11
Lincoln
--
nwi
1
18
Alarie, Lauren
10
Kenston
--
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hendricks, Alanna
11
TSA
07.64
nwi
1
2
Santiago, Xahria
10
TSA
07.77
nwi
2
3
Costa, Lauren
12
West Allegheny
07.77
nwi
2
4
Lopez - Unattached, Ga
10
Bishop Hartley
07.80
nwi
2
5
Mason, Brittni
11
Unattached
07.81
nwi
1
6
Agyekum, Thelma
12
Olentangy Orange
07.81
nwi
2
7
Hall, Eboni
12
Unattached
07.84
nwi
2
8
Teague, Nicole
11
Unattached
07.88
nwi
1
9
Heath, Kaylyn
8
Unattached
07.89
nwi
1
10
Bogan, Brooke
10
Michigan All Sta
07.96
nwi
2
11
Pennington, Destiny
10
Withrow
07.97
nwi
1
12
Gardner, Asia
11
Michigan All Sta
07.99
nwi
2
13
Cummings, Diamond
11
John F Kennedy
08.01
nwi
1
14
Thomas, Amariah
9
Lincoln
08.02
nwi
2
15
Simmons, Jacqueline
10
Elizabeth Seton
08.03
nwi
1
16
Daniels, MiAngel
11
Lincoln
08.03
nwi
2
17
Hill, Cierra
11
Lincoln
08.21
nwi
1
18
Alarie, Lauren
10
Kenston
08.34
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abdul-Rashid, Mariam
12
TSA
24.79
nwi
4
2
Santiago, Xahria
10
TSA
24.85
nwi
4
3
Lopez - Unattached, Ga
10
Bishop Hartley
25.54
nwi
2
4
Blackwood, Ebhani
11
TSA
25.55
nwi
3
5
Costa, Lauren
12
West Allegheny
25.60
nwi
4
6
Gardner, Asia
11
Michigan All Sta
25.62
nwi
2
7
Mason, Brittni
11
Unattached
25.79
nwi
4
8
Bogan, Brooke
10
Michigan All Sta
25.86
nwi
4
9
Hall, Eboni
12
Unattached
25.95
nwi
2
10
Pennington, Destiny
10
Withrow
25.98
nwi
3
11
Johnson, Gabriella
10
Elizabeth Seton
26.00
nwi
1
12
Abbott, Chloe
11
Michigan Acceler
26.02
nwi
4
13
Simmons, Jacqueline
10
Elizabeth Seton
26.04
nwi
1
14
Paliani, Kylie
11
London Legion
26.45
nwi
4
15
Teague, Nicole
11
Unattached
26.87
nwi
3
16
Heath, Kaylyn
8
Unattached
27.03
nwi
2
17
Cummings, Diamond
11
John F Kennedy
27.04
nwi
2
18
henderson, landrie
Michigan All Sta
27.05
nwi
1
19
Baisden, Karrington
10
Motor City
27.37
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Divina
12
TSA
56.22
2
2
Bull, Frances
12
Lake Catholic
56.48
3
3
Watson, Ceara
12
Unattached
56.63
3
4
Powell, Johnyce
12
Motor City
57.06
3
5
Blackwood, Ebhani
11
TSA
57.34
2
6
Abbott, Chloe
11
Michigan Acceler
57.72
3
7
Crawford, Nina
11
Elizabeth Seton
58.32
3
8
James, Alexis
11
Elizabeth Seton
58.45
3
9
Taylor, Carlita
10
Motor City
58.54
3
10
Johnson, T'Reyah
11
Elizabeth Seton
58.99
3
11
Lane, Emma
10
Mentor
59.31
1
12
Stewart, Erin
12
Unattached
59.37
2
13
Benson, Sydney
11
Unattached
59.44
2
14
Hyman, Kenya
--
TSA
59.78
1
15
Shaw, Samantha
12
Lincoln
59.83
2
16
Desender, Tatiana
11
London Legion
59.93
2
17
Smith, Mercedes
11
Withrow
59.97
1
18
Pacella, Avery
12
Unattached
1:00.39
2
19
Johnson, Malana
10
Elizabeth Seton
1:00.40
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watson, Sammy
10
Unattached
2:09.27
2
2
Farrow, Ersula
12
Motor City
2:11.76
2
3
Trucilla, Grace
12
Villa Maria Acad
2:14.50
2
4
Coleman, Doriann
9
Motor City
2:15.94
2
5
Brown, Claire
11
Villa Maria Acad
2:17.26
2
6
Current, Kate
11
TSA
2:19.28
1
7
Tanner, Rylee
12
Lincoln
2:19.39
2
8
Lehotay, Andra
11
Sandy Valley
2:20.48
1
9
Studebaker, Lainey
11
Unattached
2:21.52
1
10
Soehnlen, Kalee
10
St Thomas Aquina
2:21.63
1
11
Franz, Emily
12
Bishop Hartley
2:21.76
1
12
Banks, Rachel
11
Chardon
2:22.81
2
13
Welsh, Athena
11
St Thomas Aquina
2:22.89
1
14
Saniel-Banrey, Lilly
12
Hilliard Davidso
2:23.66
1
15
Carson, Alison
12
Villa Maria Acad
2:23.78
1
16
Fleming, Jayla
12
Motor City
2:27.74
2
17
Coleman, Drew
10
Motor City
2:27.97
1
18
Johnson, Vanessa
12
Elizabeth Seton
2:28.04
1
19
Dornback, Christin
12
Berkshire
2:34.04
2
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Studebaker, Lainey
11
Unattached
5:01.23
1
2
Saniel-Banrey, Lilly
12
Hilliard Davidso
5:03.83
1
3
Welsh, Athena
11
St Thomas Aquina
5:04.70
1
4
Brown, Claire
11
Villa Maria Acad
5:06.05
1
5
Carson, Alison
12
Villa Maria Acad
5:13.99
1
6
Bockoven, Sammy
12
Unattached
5:17.19
1
7
Groves, Allison
9
Lincoln
5:17.75
1
8
Markel, Hannah
11
Gilmour Academy
5:18.39
1
9
Stansbury, Samantha
12
Chardon
5:18.67
1
10
Reigle, Hilary
12
Madison
5:18.68
1
11
Wargo, Shannon
11
Keystone
5:20.67
1
12
Bowens, LaShae
11
Motor City
5:50.36
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abdalah, Marianne
10
Vincentian Acade
10:55.71
1
2
Davis, Carly
11
Dublin Jerome
11:00.36
1
3
Kooser, Julia
10
Seneca Valley
11:02.05
1
4
Hensler, Rachel
10
Seneca Valley
11:11.68
1
5
Wentworth, Rachel
11
Garaway
11:11.81
1
6
Pietrzyk, Ava
10
Unattached
11:22.75
1
7
Onders, Jane
11
Hilliard Davidso
11:29.08
1
8
Johnson, India
10
Hilliard Davidso
11:29.62
1
9
Wise, Louiza
11
Solon
11:34.41
1
10
Connaughton, Olivia
10
Turpin Track Clu
11:36.13
1
11
MCMICHAEL, KIRSTEN
12
Ringgold
11:36.49
1
12
Humphrey, Mary
11
Fox Chapel
12:05.32
1
13
DICKER, EMMA
12
Kenston
12:13.66
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abdul-Rashid, Mariam
12
TSA
08.64
nwi
1
2
O'Neal, Ayanna
12
Withrow
08.67
nwi
1
3
Aitken, Lexi
12
London Legion
08.99
nwi
1
4
Holloway, Brianna
11
Motor City
09.05
nwi
1
5
Hodge, Erin
12
TSA
09.07
nwi
1
6
Hill, Sydney
12
Lakota West
09.15
nwi
1
7
Latta-thompso, Kailsi
12
Motor City
09.19
nwi
1
8
Muhammad, Aysha
11
Mentor
09.25
nwi
1
9
Verhoeven, Tess
10
London Legion
09.35
nwi
1
10
Paliani, Kylie
11
London Legion
09.70
nwi
1
11
Daniels, MiAngel
11
Lincoln
--
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Neal, Ayanna
12
Withrow
08.70
nwi
1
2
Abdul-Rashid, Mariam
12
TSA
08.93
nwi
2
3
Aitken, Lexi
12
London Legion
08.98
nwi
1
4
Holloway, Brianna
11
Motor City
09.01
nwi
2
5
Hill, Sydney
12
Lakota West
09.11
nwi
1
6
Muhammad, Aysha
11
Mentor
09.12
nwi
2
7
Hodge, Erin
12
TSA
09.15
nwi
1
8
Verhoeven, Tess
10
London Legion
09.38
nwi
2
9
Paliani, Kylie
11
London Legion
09.56
nwi
2
10
Latta-thompso, Kailsi
12
Motor City
09.64
nwi
1
11
Daniels, MiAngel
11
Lincoln
12.74
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abdul-ra
,
Blackwoo
,
Current
,
Henry
TSA
3:46.34
1
2
Farrow
,
Jefferso
,
Powell
,
Taylor
Motor City
3:47.24
1
3
Deering
,
Arndt
,
Marrison
,
Aveni
Geneva
3:58.22
1
4
Smith
,
O'Neal
,
Carpente
,
Penningt
Withrow
3:59.35
1
5
Daniels
,
Hill
,
Shaw
,
Thomas
Lincoln
4:00.56
1
6
Relay Team
London Legion
4:00.92
1
7
Adams
,
Bogan
,
Gardner
,
Hunt
Westland John Gl
4:07.89
1
8
Gegick
,
Beery
,
Grigsby
,
Williams
Wadsworth Senior
4:20.96
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruth, Jocelen
11
Unattached
43-04.00
(43.00m)
1
2
Antill, Kaylee
12
Tri-Valley
42-10.25
(42.00m)
1
3
Young, Daija
11
Garfield Hts. Tr
40-05.50
(40.00m)
1
4
Coleman, Lauren
12
Elizabeth Seton
38-04.75
(38.00m)
1
5
Farmer, Allie
12
Tri-Valley
38-04.50
(38.00m)
1
6
Schultz, Gabby
12
Lutheran West
36-06.00
(36.00m)
1
7
Sullens, Meghan
12
Mentor
35-04.50
(35.00m)
1
8
Beverly, Jourdyn
12
Elizabeth Seton
34-07.00
(34.00m)
1
9
Taylor, Courtney
12
Motor City
32-09.00
(32.00m)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Antill, Kaylee
12
Tri-Valley
55-07.75
(55.00m)
1
2
Ruth, Jocelen
11
Unattached
50-01.00
(50.00m)
1
3
Young, Daija
11
Garfield Hts. Tr
44-01.00
(44.00m)
1
4
Keenan, Bridget
11
Unattached
41-06.50
(41.00m)
1
5
Washington, Jasmine
12
Austintown Fitch
41-01.00
(41.00m)
1
6
Farmer, Allie
12
Tri-Valley
39-07.50
(39.00m)
1
7
Coleman, Lauren
12
Elizabeth Seton
39-06.00
(39.00m)
1
8
Beverly, Jourdyn
12
Elizabeth Seton
37-09.25
(37.00m)
1
9
Engerman, Ariana
12
Elizabeth Seton
32-05.00
(32.00m)
1
10
Schultz, Gabby
12
Lutheran West
31-04.25
(31.00m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tamasovich, Megan
11
Unattached
5-04.00
(5.00m)
1
2
Robinson, Cirrus
11
Ashland
5-02.00
(5.00m)
1
3
Zehner, Lexi
12
Tallmadge
5-02.00
(5.00m)
1
4
Verhoeven, Tess
10
London Legion
5-02.00
(5.00m)
1
5
Lucas, Emma
12
Ringgold
5-00.00
(5.00m)
1
5
Kurtz, Larissa
12
Unattached
5-00.00
(5.00m)
1
5
Linn, Nikki
11
Mentor
5-00.00
(5.00m)
1
5
Coleman, Drew
10
Motor City
5-00.00
(5.00m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Teague, Nicole
11
Unattached
17-05.75
(17.00m)
nwi
1
2
Vernon, Brittany
12
TSA
17-05.75
(17.00m)
nwi
1
3
Latta-thompso, Kailsi
12
Motor City
17-02.50
(17.00m)
nwi
1
4
Howard, Julia
11
Greensburg Salem
17-01.00
(17.00m)
nwi
1
5
Cousins, Tanea
11
Chillicothe
16-11.25
(16.00m)
nwi
1
6
Stokes, Sydney
12
Lincoln
16-10.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
7
Carpenter, Niyah
10
Withrow
15-11.75
(15.00m)
nwi
1
8
Sury, Maddy
12
Unattached
15-10.00
(15.00m)
nwi
1
9
Lucas, Taylor
10
Michigan All Sta
15-00.00
(15.00m)
nwi
1
10
Cummings, Diamond
11
John F Kennedy
12-06.25
(12.00m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Denk, Kristen
12
Unattached
13-00.00
(13.00m)
1
2
Dunn, Roxy
12
Garaway
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
10
Hall, Eboni
12
Unattached
11-00.00
(11.00m)
1
3
Thompson, Aulue
Geneva
11-06.00
(11.00m)
1
4
Kurtz, Larissa
12
Unattached
11-00.00
(11.00m)
1
5
Erickson, Macee
10
Green
11-00.00
(11.00m)
1
6
Plybon, Allison
12
Orrville
11-00.00
(11.00m)
1
7
bury, allissa
12
Unattached
11-00.00
(11.00m)
1
8
Coghill, Rachel
11
Unattached
11-00.00
(11.00m)
1
8
Jones, Emily
12
Unattached
11-00.00
(11.00m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#spire
#spire-scholastic-showcase
More news
2015 Results - Ohio OATCCC Indoor State Championships
2015 Results - Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4
0 shares:
SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
,
Archbold High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Archbold, Ohio
,
Ashland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
,
Austintown Fitch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Olentangy Orange Middle School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lewis Center, Ohio
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
6
2014
4
2013
7
2012
1
5
2010
2
2009
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#spire
#spire-scholastic-showcase
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!